Results For
James Island Connector Run

Charleston, SC 29401
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                        Sex Gender Place Age City                 State Clock Time Chip Time  Pace  Division Division        
                                                                                                                  Place                    
===== === =========================== === ============ === ==================== ===== ========== ========== ===== ======== =============== 
1     348 Orinthal Striggles          M   1            45  Columbia             SC    0:17:41.02 0:17:40.45 5:41  1        M Overall       
2     99  Clay Askew                  M   2            37  Charleston           SC    0:18:13.41 0:18:13.09 5:52  2        M Overall       
3     408 Benjamin Fancher            M   3            16  North Charleston     SC    0:19:07.19 0:19:06.40 6:09  3        M Overall       
4     100 Mary Legare Whaley          F   1            36  Charleston           SC    0:20:20.63 0:20:19.38 6:32  1        F Overall       
5     396 Anna Miller                 F   2            31  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:20:31.99 0:20:29.79 6:36  2        F Overall       
6     481 R.J. Lambert                M   4            40  Charleston           SC    0:21:14.95 0:20:40.89 6:39  1        M Masters       
7     400 Kerry Robinson              F   3            61  Meggett              SC    0:21:40.88 0:21:39.43 6:58  3        F Overall       
8     92  Livia Donovan               F   4            21  Hanover              PA    0:22:32.62 0:22:06.01 7:07  1        F2024           
9     411 Kelly Pierce                F   5            39  Charleston           SC    0:22:37.89 0:22:34.36 7:16  1        F3539           
10    390 Gerald Olivari              M   5            44  Atlanta              GA    0:22:44.93 0:22:36.63 7:17  1        M4044           
11    337 Anne Wulf                   F   6            37  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:23:09.26 0:23:07.22 7:27  2        F3539           
12    392 Hayley McMahon              F   7            28  Charleston           SC    0:23:16.17 0:23:12.58 7:28  1        F2529           
13    95  Chrisitian Sergent          M   6            24  Charleston           SC    0:23:42.84 0:23:15.45 7:29  1        M2024           
14    301 Scott Anderson              M   7            45  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:23:46.12 0:23:43.17 7:38  1        M4549           
15    209 Anthony Omundson            M   8            17  Charlotte            NC    0:23:49.22 0:23:39.34 7:37  1        M1519           
16    253 Matthew Nichols             M   9            19  Merritt Island       FL    0:24:14.20 0:24:01.70 7:44  2        M1519           
17    393 Patrick Moore               M   10           42  Charleston           SC    0:24:15.44 0:24:09.69 7:47  2        M4044           
18    48  H. Clarke-Pounder           M   11           10  Charlotte            NC    0:24:50.29 0:24:27.17 7:52  1        M0114           
19    292 Anonymous Participant       F   8            41                             0:24:55.26 0:24:53.16 8:01  1        F Masters       
20    302 Randi Miller                F   9            37  Charleston           SC    0:25:25.83 0:25:20.95 8:10  3        F3539           
21    440 Savannah Vrabel             F   10           15  Summerville          SC    0:25:29.39 0:25:18.46 8:09  1        F1519           
22    384 Michael Richey              M   12           55  Charleston           SC    0:25:31.79 0:25:27.55 8:12  1        M Grand Masters 
23    315 Landon Adams                M   13           16  SUMMERVILLE          SC    0:25:36.19 0:25:26.00 8:11  3        M1519           
24    198 Zane Sechrest               M   14           16  Charleston           SC    0:25:42.36 0:25:10.68 8:06  4        M1519           
25    304 Zachary Price               M   15           35  New York             NY    0:26:29.08 0:26:24.97 8:30  1        M3539           
26    305 Ellen Weiss                 F   11           35  New York             NY    0:26:29.64 0:26:25.70 8:30  4        F3539           
27    454 Tyler Robinson              M   16           24  Summerville          SC    0:26:34.81 0:26:23.86 8:30  2        M2024           
28    195 Cole Sechrest               M   17           23  Charleston           SC    0:26:39.83 0:24:58.82 8:02  3        M2024           
29    96  Emily Beck                  F   12           25  Charleston           SC    0:26:43.63 0:26:25.64 8:30  2        F2529           
30    436 Gina Anderson               F   13           45  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:26:45.03 0:26:42.31 8:36  1        F4549           
31    303 Samantha Miller             F   14           18  Charleston           SC    0:26:48.45 0:26:42.93 8:36  2        F1519           
32    479 Sean Glassberg              M   18           50  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:26:54.20 0:26:25.96 8:30  1        M5054           
33    85  Kevin Davis                 M   19           33  Charleston           SC    0:26:55.17 0:26:46.25 8:37  1        M3034           
34    413 Heather Dennison            F   15           37  Charleston           SC    0:26:55.90 0:26:12.41 8:26  5        F3539           
35    217 Tonya Allison               F   16           48  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:27:04.33 0:26:54.46 8:40  2        F4549           
36    297 Charles Matthew Kicklighter M   20           38  Charleston           SC    0:27:06.36 0:27:03.53 8:43  2        M3539           
37    324 Kris Saadeh                 M   21           60                             0:27:14.29 0:26:21.84 8:29  1        M6064           
38    291 Stephen Young               M   22           13  Columbus             OH    0:27:25.05 0:26:57.18 8:41  2        M0114           
39    475 Elisa Pearce                F   17           39  Troutman             NC    0:27:26.46 0:27:13.40 8:46  6        F3539           
40    144 Caroline Raburn             F   18           35  Johns Island         SC    0:27:30.39 0:27:08.53 8:44  7        F3539           
41    455 Jelani Ellington            M   23           29  Huger                SC    0:27:33.95 0:27:25.50 8:50  1        M2529           
42    289 Claudia Young               F   19           13  Columbus             OH    0:27:42.23 0:27:14.81 8:46  1        F0114           
43    93  Jake Donovan                M   24           25  Hanover              PA    0:27:43.65 0:27:16.60 8:47  2        M2529           
44    94  Natalie Fulton              F   20           25  Hanover              PA    0:27:43.77 0:27:17.25 8:47  3        F2529           
45    430 Justin Bennett              M   25           31  Charleston           SC    0:27:45.05 0:27:42.44 8:55  2        M3034           
46    91  Chris Donovan               M   26           53  Hanover              PA    0:27:49.39 0:27:22.39 8:49  2        M5054           
47    444 Ulrike Mersch               F   21           58  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:27:51.57 0:27:34.12 8:52  1        F Grand Masters 
48    168 Shelley Haselden            F   22           55  Milton               FL    0:27:52.54 0:27:35.04 8:53  1        F5559           
49    216 Patrick Welch               M   27           73  Charleston           SC    0:28:00.66 0:27:56.34 9:00  1        M7074           
50    145 John Edeafield              M   28           67  Charleston           SC    0:28:28.63 0:28:25.24 9:09  1        M6569           
51    90  Erika Donovan               F   23           52  Hanover              PA    0:28:34.39 0:28:06.75 9:03  1        F5054           
52    134 Philip Schena               M   29           67  Voluntown            CT    0:28:38.00 0:28:21.64 9:08  2        M6569           
53    192 Katie Mullock               F   24           43  North Charleston     SC    0:29:04.46 0:28:49.05 9:17  1        F4044           
54    288 Paula Young                 F   25           57  Columbus             OH    0:29:06.99 0:28:39.66 9:14  2        F5559           
55    339 John Corriher               M   30           32  Charleston           SC    0:29:07.67 0:28:53.94 9:18  3        M3034           
56    421 Frank Lafferty              M   31           30  Charleston           SC    0:29:11.40 0:28:22.28 9:08  4        M3034           
57    437 Laura Norton                F   26           29  Charleston           SC    0:29:18.58 0:28:58.83 9:20  4        F2529           
58    140 Tom Kunkle                  M   32           59  Charleston           SC    0:29:21.73 0:28:55.91 9:19  1        M5559           
59    18  Chanel Sovine               F   27           37  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:29:25.86 0:28:50.60 9:17  8        F3539           
60    19  Shana Fitch                 F   28           46  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:29:25.97 0:28:50.72 9:17  3        F4549           
61    46  M. Clarke-Pounder           M   33           12  Charlotte            NC    0:29:31.39 0:29:08.71 9:23  3        M0114           
62    409 Andrea Lane                 F   29           40  Johns Island         SC    0:29:38.63 0:29:28.86 9:29  2        F4044           
63    358 Stephanie Blevins           F   30           35  Dayton               OH    0:29:42.17 0:29:31.39 9:30  9        F3539           
64    357 Jennifer Yeager             F   31           36  Charleston           SC    0:29:45.17 0:29:26.59 9:29  10       F3539           
65    263 Lynn Wincenciak             F   32           39  Charleston           SC    0:29:49.63 0:29:02.79 9:21  11       F3539           
66    9   George Unsinger             M   34           57  Summerville          SC    0:29:57.38 0:29:48.39 9:36  2        M5559           
67    308 Chris Schmidtke             M   35           58  Johns Island         SC    0:30:02.19 0:30:00.43 9:40  3        M5559           
68    231 Jon Rice                    M   36           45  Charleston           SC    0:30:04.61 0:29:17.95 9:26  2        M4549           
69    141 Mollie Beach                F   33           32  Charleston           SC    0:30:13.53 0:29:48.69 9:36  1        F3034           
70    451 Carter Edwards              F   34           23  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:30:39.08 0:30:12.50 9:43  2        F2024           
71    218 Steve Allison               M   37           51  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:31:03.64 0:30:53.34 9:57  3        M5054           
72    219 Carey Allison               M   38           55  Prineville           OR    0:31:03.94 0:30:53.73 9:57  4        M5559           
73    147 Kimberly Austin             F   35           40  Summerville          SC    0:31:13.61 0:30:38.32 9:52  3        F4044           
74    2   Bill Alspaugh               M   39           51  Morehead City        NC    0:31:14.17 0:30:26.87 9:48  4        M5054           
75    39  Steve Comer                 M   40           80  Charleston           SC    0:31:17.59 0:31:13.25 10:03 1        M80104          
76    316 Mason Westbury              M   41           17  SUMMERVILLE          SC    0:31:27.02 0:31:15.83 10:04 5        M1519           
77    213 Michael McCullough          M   42           33  Johns Island         SC    0:31:48.23 0:31:23.68 10:06 5        M3034           
78    265 Henry Schweers              M   43           29  Georgetown           SC    0:31:48.52 0:31:28.09 10:08 3        M2529           
79    355 Mike Hoffman                M   44           72  Burlington           IA    0:31:56.25 0:31:22.30 10:06 2        M7074           
80    32  Blake Cancelliere           F   36           25  Charleston           SC    0:32:07.18 0:31:58.98 10:18 5        F2529           
81    460 Russ Braasch                M   45           39  Greenville           SC    0:32:11.71 0:30:56.42 9:58  3        M3539           
82    278 Alicia Tackitt              F   37           42  Charleston           SC    0:32:11.97 0:31:40.77 10:12 4        F4044           
83    419 Rachel Zielinski            F   38           29  Charleston           SC    0:32:20.38 0:31:30.22 10:08 6        F2529           
84    154 Glenn Davisson              M   46           74  Johns Island         SC    0:32:21.81 0:32:09.93 10:21 3        M7074           
85    323 Taylor Vincent              F   39           24  Beaufort             SC    0:32:26.48 0:32:01.26 10:18 3        F2024           
86    30  Samantha Perez              F   40           26  charleston           SC    0:32:33.05 0:32:25.06 10:26 7        F2529           
87    346 Karen Shea                  F   41           57  Newtown Square       PA    0:32:41.14 0:32:00.63 10:18 3        F5559           
88    150 Dawn Holzer                 F   42           56  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:32:41.73 0:32:08.94 10:21 4        F5559           
89    162 Melissa Hunter              F   43           52  Charleston           SC    0:32:42.06 0:31:45.99 10:13 2        F5054           
90    127 Denise Mansheim             F   44           73  CharlestonCharleston SC    0:33:14.37 0:33:00.04 10:37 1        F7074           
91    241 Austin Heflin               M   47           30  Summerville          SC    0:33:38.76 0:27:55.09 8:59  6        M3034           
92    272 Cameron Gillette            M   48           23  Charleston           SC    0:33:56.76 0:30:03.43 9:40  4        M2024           
93    350 Heidi Toney                 F   45           48  Summerville          SC    0:33:58.71 0:33:35.54 10:49 4        F4549           
94    146 Richard Austin, Jr          M   49           45  Summerville          SC    0:34:16.17 0:33:40.88 10:50 3        M4549           
95    117 Jesse Greene                M   50           26  Cameron              SC    0:34:18.63 0:33:45.97 10:52 4        M2529           
96    115 AnnaTaylor Greene           F   46           24  Cameron              SC    0:34:18.83 0:33:46.71 10:52 4        F2024           
97    212 Caylin McCullough           F   47           31  Johns Island         SC    0:34:21.60 0:33:59.47 10:56 2        F3034           
98    368 Danielle Motley             F   48           34  Charleston           SC    0:34:27.00 0:33:39.94 10:50 3        F3034           
99    266 Kelly Schweers              F   49           27  Georgetown           SC    0:34:32.81 0:34:12.19 11:01 8        F2529           
100   267 Sabrina Saunders            F   50           29  Charleston           SC    0:34:33.17 0:34:08.28 10:59 9        F2529           
101   280 Heather Burke               F   51           48  Charleston           SC    0:34:41.51 0:34:10.32 11:00 5        F4549           
102   142 Kathryn Brady               F   52           38  Charleston           SC    0:34:53.89 0:34:30.69 11:06 12       F3539           
103   446 Matt Ibsen                  M   51           46  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:35:01.10 0:34:48.36 11:12 4        M4549           
104   193 Stacey Ancona               F   53           34  Charleston           SC    0:35:08.93 0:34:53.52 11:14 4        F3034           
105   351 Guy Toney                   M   52           49  Summerville          SC    0:35:09.90 0:34:46.59 11:12 5        M4549           
106   10  Lisa Cergnul                F   54           42  Charleston           SC    0:35:29.89 0:34:39.78 11:09 5        F4044           
107   57  Brenden Gill                M   53           15  Charleston           SC    0:35:34.02 0:35:02.11 11:17 6        M1519           
108   273 Greg Padgett                M   54           64  North Charleston     SC    0:35:36.56 0:35:10.35 11:19 2        M6064           
109   174 Anne Goliver                F   55           40  Johns Island         SC    0:35:44.12 0:35:07.10 11:18 6        F4044           
110   175 Michelle Calalang           F   56           47  Johns Island         SC    0:35:44.72 0:35:07.77 11:18 6        F4549           
111   441 Rhea Straughn               F   57           45  Summerville          SC    0:35:51.04 0:35:08.78 11:19 7        F4549           
112   364 Connor Modin                M   55           22  Charleston           SC    0:35:54.25 0:35:14.68 11:21 5        M2024           
113   365 Andrew Modin                M   56           59  Charleston           SC    0:35:58.40 0:35:19.38 11:22 5        M5559           
114   342 Anonymous Participant       F   58           37                             0:36:04.00 0:35:30.85 11:26 13       F3539           
115   126 Bernard Mansheim            M   57           75  Charleston           SC    0:36:32.44 0:36:17.53 11:41 1        M7579           
116   259 Edie Allen                  F   59           56  Charleston           SC    0:36:44.97 0:36:18.31 11:41 5        F5559           
117   240 Tiffany Hart                F   60           37  Summerville          SC    0:36:55.61 0:35:55.33 11:34 14       F3539           
118   340 R. Dapore                   M   58           11                             0:36:58.31 0:36:26.10 11:44 4        M0114           
119   5   Sara Shelp                  F   61           48  Morehead City        NC    0:37:25.44 0:36:37.42 11:47 8        F4549           
120   287 Kristin Threet              F   62           35  Goose Creek          SC    0:37:40.71 0:37:19.23 12:01 15       F3539           
121   329 Megan Bovee Vieira          F   63           23  Charleston           SC    0:37:54.84 0:37:23.68 12:02 5        F2024           
122   369 Noah Vieira                 M   59           24  Charleston           SC    0:37:55.24 0:37:23.99 12:02 6        M2024           
123   447 Ian Ibsen                   M   60           16  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:37:57.52 0:37:45.06 12:09 7        M1519           
124   264 Ireland Bowker              F   64           23  Charleston           SC    0:38:02.61 0:37:05.94 11:56 6        F2024           
125   387 Margot Morgan               F   65           67  Johns Island         SC    0:38:04.40 0:37:16.48 12:00 1        F6569           
126   149 Manasseh Szwabowski         M   61           30  Charleston           SC    0:38:05.94 0:37:59.94 12:14 7        M3034           
127   71  BARBARA SZWABOWSKI          F   66           29  Charleston           SC    0:38:07.66 0:38:01.44 12:14 10       F2529           
128   456 Jad Ellington               M   62           39  Summerville          SC    0:38:10.42 0:38:02.29 12:15 4        M3539           
129   276 Anna Adams                  F   67           36  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:38:13.46 0:37:47.80 12:10 16       F3539           
130   445 Karina Rizk                 F   68           57  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:38:33.52 0:37:02.20 11:55 6        F5559           
131   317 Laurie Basalyga             F   69           61  Fairfax              VA    0:39:04.33 0:37:58.87 12:13 1        F6064           
132   435 Alicia Piede                F   70           36  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:39:39.72 0:39:16.12 12:38 17       F3539           
133   21  Nicholas Andersen           M   63           34  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:40:17.34 0:40:09.23 12:55 8        M3034           
134   143 Karl Brady                  M   64           38  Charleston           SC    0:40:18.02 0:39:54.07 12:51 5        M3539           
135   399 Jen Meyer                   F   71           42  Charleston           SC    0:40:28.44 0:39:38.75 12:46 7        F4044           
136   252 Cathy Nichols               F   72           61  Merritt Island       FL    0:40:31.88 0:40:18.50 12:58 2        F6064           
137   255 Lisa Montgomery             F   73           59  Merritt Island       FL    0:40:32.16 0:40:18.73 12:59 7        F5559           
138   233 Vy Doan                     F   74           34  Charleston           SC    0:40:41.10 0:39:42.16 12:47 5        F3034           
139   181 Dawn Maynard                F   75           48  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:40:50.12 0:40:28.12 13:02 9        F4549           
140   176 Laura Kasman                F   76           58  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:41:22.69 0:40:48.01 13:08 8        F5559           
141   477 Tyra Frison                 F   77           49  Charlotte            NC    0:41:27.42 0:41:20.26 13:18 10       F4549           
142   61  Kristen Gonfiantini         F   78           28  Summerville          SC    0:41:37.95 0:41:20.19 13:18 11       F2529           
143   426 Todd Miller                 M   65           55  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:42:19.39 0:41:50.73 13:28 6        M5559           
144   319 Jacqueline Bielopetrovich   F   79           29  Charleston           SC    0:42:35.92 0:42:23.29 13:39 12       F2529           
145   320 Chris Bielopetrovich        M   66           29  Charleston           SC    0:42:36.25 0:42:24.44 13:39 5        M2529           
146   371 Kearston Silver             F   80           41  North Charleston     SC    0:42:46.91 0:42:05.67 13:33 8        F4044           
147   239 India Shaw                  F   81           30  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:43:28.43 0:42:33.72 13:42 6        F3034           
148   166 Brittney Barney             F   82           33  Charleston           SC    0:44:08.42 0:43:13.20 13:55 7        F3034           
149   63  Emma DeJournette            F   83           27  Charleston           SC    0:44:09.79 0:43:14.16 13:55 13       F2529           
150   254 Chase Cannon                M   67           23  Merritt Island       FL    0:44:18.59 0:44:05.41 14:11 7        M2024           
151   107 Danielle McFarlane          F   84           52  Charleston           SC    0:44:30.54 0:44:17.47 14:15 3        F5054           
152   461 Tim Tremont                 M   68           68  CHARLESTON           SC    0:44:56.70 0:44:30.56 14:20 3        M6569           
153   322 ILDEU ANDRADE               M   69           49  Charleston           SC    0:44:56.80 0:44:29.80 14:19 6        M4549           
154   296 Rebecca Hesse               F   85           34  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:45:06.45 0:44:31.70 14:20 8        F3034           
155   325 Jeff Walls                  M   70           48  Rock Island          TN    0:45:08.59 0:44:51.97 14:26 7        M4549           
156   200 Amy Hughes Hirsch           F   86           59  Charleston           SC    0:45:59.43 0:45:19.93 14:35 9        F5559           
157   271 Grace Linder                F   87           24  Charleston           SC    0:46:05.37 0:42:12.76 13:35 7        F2024           
158   108 Steven McFarlane            M   71           57  Charleston           SC    0:47:06.38 0:46:54.65 15:06 7        M5559           
159   42  David Watson                M   72           86  Summerville          SC    0:47:44.94 0:47:29.75 15:17 2        M80104          
160   74  Anna Little                 F   88           40  Charleston           SC    0:47:59.55 0:46:54.56 15:06 9        F4044           
161   235 Mary Stockton               F   89           50  Ladson               SC    0:48:06.25 0:47:09.69 15:11 4        F5054           
162   6   Jodi Unsinger               F   90           57  Summerville          SC    0:48:55.71 0:48:16.09 15:32 10       F5559           
163   230 Amy Graves                  F   91           47  Johns Island         SC    0:49:06.81 0:48:29.76 15:37 11       F4549           
164   55  Michael Leibowitz           M   73           68  Charleston           SC    0:49:15.00 0:48:54.77 15:45 4        M6569           
165   56  Kevin Gill                  M   74           50  Johns Island         SC    0:49:15.22 0:48:43.22 15:41 5        M5054           
166   434 Haisha Miller               F   92           42  Summerville          SC    0:49:18.99 0:48:26.89 15:36 10       F4044           
167   433 Lakeshia Grippon            F   93           42  Summerville          SC    0:49:19.96 0:48:29.59 15:37 11       F4044           
168   450 Melody Brislin              F   94           57                             0:49:43.51 0:49:11.85 15:50 11       F5559           
169   178 Herb Silverman              M   75           79  Charleston           SC    0:49:57.86 0:49:24.27 15:54 2        M7579           
170   120 Tommy Dantzler              M   76           65  Saint Matthews       SC    0:50:04.16 0:49:28.78 15:56 5        M6569           
171   25  M. Mazyck                   F   95           6   Charleston           SC    0:50:20.26 0:49:43.84 16:00 2        F0114           
172   135 Debra Schena                F   96           66  Voluntown            CT    0:50:22.40 0:49:46.18 16:01 2        F6569           
173   295 Leanne Ratcliff             F   97           38  Charleston           SC    0:50:48.18 0:49:48.62 16:02 18       F3539           
174   24  Karen Mazyck                F   98           39  Charleston           SC    0:50:48.79 0:49:47.03 16:01 19       F3539           
175   429 Natalie Voorhees            F   99           34  Charleston           SC    0:50:49.21 0:49:49.70 16:02 9        F3034           
176   75  Sara Sampson                F   100          40  Charleston           SC    0:50:49.66 0:49:47.07 16:01 12       F4044           
177   177 Sharon Fratepietro          F   101          83  Charleston           SC    0:51:04.07 0:50:10.12 16:09 1        F80104          
178   8   Cara Lowry                  F   102          42  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:51:09.31 0:50:25.24 16:14 13       F4044           
179   7   Steve Lowry                 M   77           57  Mount Pleasant       SC    0:51:09.40 0:50:26.28 16:14 8        M5559           
180   389 Trey Hodges                 M   78           41  Summerville          SC    0:51:38.74 0:51:18.93 16:31 3        M4044           
181   345 Jennifer Tracy              F   103          38  Summerville          SC    0:51:38.95 0:51:19.33 16:31 20       F3539           
182   352 Courtney Donnelly           F   104          33  Charleston           SC    0:52:11.16 0:51:33.32 16:36 10       F3034           
183   68  Jennifer Payne              F   105          46  Charleston           SC    0:52:45.54 0:52:19.16 16:50 12       F4549           
184   332 Tamala Rosser               F   106          50  North Charleston     SC    0:53:13.54 0:52:23.13 16:52 5        F5054           
185   381 Michelle Pugh               F   107          54  Summerville          SC    0:53:14.79 0:52:24.06 16:52 6        F5054           
186   279 Reagan Briggs               F   108          32  Charleston           SC    0:53:45.09 0:53:14.09 17:08 11       F3034           
187   420 Janet Zielinski             F   109          64  Whispering Pines     NC    0:53:47.31 0:52:56.47 17:02 3        F6064           
188   321 Christine Brown             F   110          31  Greenville           SC    0:54:33.78 0:53:19.22 17:10 12       F3034           
189   118 Donna Greene                F   111          26  Cameron              SC    0:55:23.57 0:54:40.06 17:36 14       F2529           
190   119 Nancy B. Hydrick            F   112          60  Saint Matthews       SC    0:55:24.12 0:54:47.91 17:38 4        F6064           
191   69  Michelle Cohen              F   113          32  Johns Island         SC    0:56:24.08 0:55:35.39 17:54 13       F3034           
192   73  Robin Cohen                 F   114          66  Johns Island         SC    0:56:24.50 0:55:35.16 17:53 3        F6569           
193   70  Barry Cohen                 M   79           66  Johns Island         SC    0:56:24.55 0:55:35.36 17:54 6        M6569           
194   88  B. Collins                  M   80           11  Summerville          SC    0:56:35.49 0:56:10.87 18:05 5        M0114           
195   87  Jennifer Brown              F   115          45  Summerville          SC    0:57:20.77 0:56:56.87 18:20 13       F4549           
196   194 Vivian Sechrest             F   116          13  Charleston           SC    0:59:32.17 0:57:51.17 18:37 3        F0114           
197   197 Jacqui Sechrest             F   117          53  Charleston           SC    0:59:36.66 0:58:31.25 18:50 7        F5054           
198   116 Jesse Greene                M   81           26  Cameron              SC    1:01:09.62 1:01:09.62 19:41 6        M2529           
199   282 James DeTorre               M   82           72  Johns Island         SC    1:02:04.95 1:00:55.97 19:37 4        M7074           


Male Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location               Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Orinthal Striggles 348 45  1       Columbia SC US         17:41.02 
2     Clay Askew         99  37  2       Charleston SC US       18:13.41 
3     Benjamin Fancher   408 16  3       North Charleston SC US 19:07.19 


Female Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Mary Legare Whaley 100 36  4       Charleston SC US     20:20.63 
2     Anna Miller        396 31  5       Mount Pleasant SC US 20:31.99 
3     Kerry Robinson     400 61  7       Meggett SC US        21:40.88 


Male Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     R.J. Lambert 481 40  6       Charleston SC US 21:14.95 


Female Masters
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ======== ======== 
1     Anonymous Participant 292 41  19        US     24:55.26 


Male Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Michael Richey 384 55  22      Charleston SC US 25:31.79 


Female Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Ulrike Mersch 444 58  47      Mount Pleasant SC US 27:51.57 


Female 1 - 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Claudia Young   289 13  42      Columbus OH US   27:42.23 
2     M. Mazyck       25  6   171     Charleston SC US 50:20.26 
3     Vivian Sechrest 194 13  196     Charleston SC US 59:32.17 


Female 15 - 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Savannah Vrabel 440 15  21      Summerville SC US 25:29.39 
2     Samantha Miller 303 18  31      Charleston SC US  26:48.45 


Female 20 - 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Livia Donovan  92  21  8       Hanover PA US        22:32.62 
2     Carter Edwards 451 23  70      Mount Pleasant SC US 30:39.08 
3     Taylor Vincent 323 24  85      Beaufort SC US       32:26.48 


Female 25 - 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Hayley McMahon 392 28  12      Charleston SC US 23:16.17 
2     Emily Beck     96  25  29      Charleston SC US 26:43.63 
3     Natalie Fulton 94  25  44      Hanover PA US    27:43.77 


Female 30 - 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Mollie Beach      141 32  69      Charleston SC US   30:13.53 
2     Caylin McCullough 212 31  97      Johns Island SC US 34:21.60 
3     Danielle Motley   368 34  98      Charleston SC US   34:27.00 


Female 35 - 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Kelly Pierce 411 39  9       Charleston SC US     22:37.89 
2     Anne Wulf    337 37  11      Mount Pleasant SC US 23:09.26 
3     Randi Miller 302 37  20      Charleston SC US     25:25.83 


Female 40 - 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location               Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Katie Mullock   192 43  53      North Charleston SC US 29:04.46 
2     Andrea Lane     409 40  62      Johns Island SC US     29:38.63 
3     Kimberly Austin 147 40  73      Summerville SC US      31:13.61 


Female 45 - 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Gina Anderson 436 45  30      Mount Pleasant SC US 26:45.03 
2     Tonya Allison 217 48  35      Mount Pleasant SC US 27:04.33 
3     Shana Fitch   19  46  60      Mount Pleasant SC US 29:25.97 


Female 50 - 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Erika Donovan      90  52  51      Hanover PA US    28:34.39 
2     Melissa Hunter     162 52  89      Charleston SC US 32:42.06 
3     Danielle McFarlane 107 52  151     Charleston SC US 44:30.54 


Female 55 - 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Shelley Haselden 168 55  48      Milton FL US         27:52.54 
2     Paula Young      288 57  54      Columbus OH US       29:06.99 
3     Karen Shea       346 57  87      Newtown Square PA US 32:41.14 


Female 60 - 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location               Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Laurie Basalyga 317 61  131     Fairfax VA US          39:04.33 
2     Cathy Nichols   252 61  136     Merritt Island FL US   40:31.88 
3     Janet Zielinski 420 64  187     Whispering Pines NC US 53:47.31 


Female 65 - 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Margot Morgan 387 67  125     Johns Island SC US 38:04.4 
2     Debra Schena  135 66  172     Voluntown CT US    50:22.4 
3     Robin Cohen   73  66  192     Johns Island SC US 56:24.5 


Female 70 - 74
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location                   Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ========================== ======== 
1     Denise Mansheim 127 73  90      CharlestonCharleston SC US 33:14.37 


Female 80 - 104
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Sharon Fratepietro 177 83  177     Charleston SC US 51:04.07 


Male 1 - 14
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     H. Clarke-Pounder 48  10  18      Charlotte NC US 24:50.29 
2     Stephen Young     291 13  38      Columbus OH US  27:25.05 
3     M. Clarke-Pounder 46  12  61      Charlotte NC US 29:31.39 


Male 15 - 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Anthony Omundson 209 17  15      Charlotte NC US      23:49.22 
2     Matthew Nichols  253 19  16      Merritt Island FL US 24:14.20 
3     Landon Adams     315 16  23      SUMMERVILLE SC US    25:36.19 


Male 20 - 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Chrisitian Sergent 95  24  13      Charleston SC US  23:42.84 
2     Tyler Robinson     454 24  27      Summerville SC US 26:34.81 
3     Cole Sechrest      195 23  28      Charleston SC US  26:39.83 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Jelani Ellington 455 29  41      Huger SC US      27:33.95 
2     Jake Donovan     93  25  43      Hanover PA US    27:43.65 
3     Henry Schweers   265 29  78      Georgetown SC US 31:48.52 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Kevin Davis    85  33  33      Charleston SC US 26:55.17 
2     Justin Bennett 430 31  45      Charleston SC US 27:45.05 
3     John Corriher  339 32  55      Charleston SC US 29:07.67 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name                        Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =========================== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Zachary Price               304 35  25      New York NY US   26:29.08 
2     Charles Matthew Kicklighter 297 38  36      Charleston SC US 27:06.36 
3     Russ Braasch                460 39  81      Greenville SC US 32:11.71 


Male 40 - 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Gerald Olivari 390 44  10      Atlanta GA US     22:44.93 
2     Patrick Moore  393 42  17      Charleston SC US  24:15.44 
3     Trey Hodges    389 41  180     Summerville SC US 51:38.74 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Scott Anderson     301 45  14      Mount Pleasant SC US 23:46.12 
2     Jon Rice           231 45  68      Charleston SC US     30:04.61 
3     Richard Austin, Jr 146 45  94      Summerville SC US    34:16.17 


Male 50 - 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Sean Glassberg 479 50  32      Mount Pleasant SC US 26:54.20 
2     Chris Donovan  91  53  46      Hanover PA US        27:49.39 
3     Steve Allison  218 51  71      Mount Pleasant SC US 31:03.64 


Male 55 - 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Tom Kunkle      140 59  58      Charleston SC US   29:21.73 
2     George Unsinger 9   57  66      Summerville SC US  29:57.38 
3     Chris Schmidtke 308 58  67      Johns Island SC US 30:02.19 


Male 60 - 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location               Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Kris Saadeh  324 60  37        US                   27:14.29 
2     Greg Padgett 273 64  108     North Charleston SC US 35:36.56 


Male 65 - 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     John Edeafield 145 67  50      Charleston SC US 28:28.63 
2     Philip Schena  134 67  52      Voluntown CT US  28:38.00 
3     Tim Tremont    461 68  152     CHARLESTON SC US 44:56.70 


Male 70 - 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Patrick Welch  216 73  49      Charleston SC US   28:00.66 
2     Mike Hoffman   355 72  79      Burlington IA US   31:56.25 
3     Glenn Davisson 154 74  84      Johns Island SC US 32:21.81 


Male 75 - 79
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Bernard Mansheim 126 75  115     Charleston SC US 36:32.44 
2     Herb Silverman   178 79  169     Charleston SC US 49:57.86 


Male 80 - 104
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Steve Comer  39  80  75      Charleston SC US  31:17.59 
2     David Watson 42  86  159     Summerville SC US 47:44.94 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.