Results For
James Island Connector Run

Charleston, SC 29401
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Sex Gender Place Age City                      State Clock Time Chip Time  Pace  Division Division        
                                                                                                                     Place                    
===== === ========================= === ============ === ========================= ===== ========== ========== ===== ======== =============== 
1     349 Purity Munene             F   1            34  Columbia                  SC    0:36:57.74 0:36:56.49 5:57  1        F Overall       
2     407 Brian Fancher             M   1            53  North Charleston          SC    0:38:03.91 0:38:03.17 6:07  1        M Overall       
3     89  Jeffrey Pecora            M   2            34  Mount Pleasant            SC    0:38:54.58 0:38:53.54 6:16  2        M Overall       
4     37  Eduardo Martinez          M   3            38  Johns Island              SC    0:39:52.11 0:39:51.51 6:25  3        M Overall       
5     404 Brad Gross                M   4            35  Mount Pleasant            SC    0:39:55.08 0:39:53.91 6:25  1        M3539           
6     60  Zach Poinar               M   5            34  Charleston                SC    0:40:09.48 0:40:07.98 6:28  1        M3034           
7     415 Jeff Mirrielees           M   6            40  Charleston                SC    0:40:54.56 0:40:53.28 6:35  1        M Masters       
8     190 Baxley Crosby             M   7            29  Charleston                SC    0:40:58.44 0:40:53.19 6:35  1        M2529           
9     398 Rives O'Connell           F   2            44  Folly Beach               SC    0:41:12.43 0:41:11.04 6:38  2        F Overall       
10    353 Ailish Ward               F   3            16  Johns Island              SC    0:41:58.18 0:41:57.40 6:45  3        F Overall       
11    459 George Duman              M   8            26  North Charleston          SC    0:43:04.00 0:42:59.54 6:55  2        M2529           
12    124 John Therres              M   9            45  Johns Island              SC    0:43:28.84 0:43:19.96 6:58  1        M4549           
13    98  Alison Chapman            F   4            42  Mount Pleasant            SC    0:43:32.60 0:43:30.94 7:00  1        F Masters       
14    110 Amanda Brusca             F   5            32  Charleston                SC    0:44:00.28 0:43:56.80 7:04  1        F3034           
15    16  Richard Lee               M   10           38  Mount Pleasant            SC    0:44:30.05 0:44:27.55 7:09  2        M3539           
16    268 Philippe Des Francs       M   11           53  Charleston                SC    0:45:19.34 0:45:16.31 7:17  1        M Grand Masters 
17    28  Shane Lasby               M   12           50  North Charleston          SC    0:45:32.57 0:45:30.34 7:19  1        M5054           
18    226 Liz Good                  F   6            40  Charleston                SC    0:46:17.92 0:46:11.25 7:26  1        F4044           
19    226 Ryan Murdock              M   13           33  Charleston                SC    0:46:17.92 0:46:11.25 7:26  2        M3034           
20    418 Bronwen O'Shea            F   7            41  Summerville               SC    0:46:33.63 0:46:31.92 7:29  2        F4044           
21    422 Harry Gregorie            M   14           66  Charleston                SC    0:46:56.17 0:46:54.80 7:33  1        M6569           
22    307 Fritz Meyer               M   15           33  Charleston                SC    0:47:31.58 0:47:20.81 7:37  3        M3034           
23    238 Gary Rehak                M   16           54  Mount Pleasant            SC    0:47:34.56 0:47:32.06 7:39  2        M5054           
24    3   Christine Kitch           F   8            33  Charleston                SC    0:47:35.72 0:47:26.32 7:38  2        F3034           
25    234 Ryan Luczkowiak           M   17           32  Charleston                SC    0:48:03.38 0:47:43.74 7:41  4        M3034           
26    171 William DaPore            M   18           32  Greenville                SC    0:48:41.54 0:48:09.05 7:45  5        M3034           
27    184 Thomas Pollehn            M   19           53  Mount Pleasant            SC    0:48:47.85 0:48:42.70 7:50  3        M5054           
28    443 Nick DAllesandro          M   20           39  Charleston                SC    0:49:06.72 0:48:59.46 7:53  3        M3539           
29    204 Alexander Manners         M   21           31  Gaithersburg              MD    0:49:18.93 0:49:10.55 7:55  6        M3034           
30    424 Mason Fischer             M   22           33  Charleston                SC    0:49:38.23 0:49:19.11 7:56  7        M3034           
31    388 Drew Hyams                M   23           28  Charleston                SC    0:49:42.54 0:49:29.66 7:58  3        M2529           
32    275 Evan Bullock              M   24           30  Charleston                SC    0:50:02.76 0:49:54.00 8:02  8        M3034           
33    439 Shawn Vrabel              M   25           39  Goose Creek               SC    0:50:39.34 0:50:28.08 8:07  4        M3539           
34    237 Lee Wilson                M   26           52  Charleston                SC    0:50:41.71 0:50:26.94 8:07  4        M5054           
35    13  Andrea Bolton             F   9            37  Charleston                SC    0:50:50.81 0:50:44.24 8:10  1        F3539           
36    228 Kimberleigh Booros        F   10           39  Mount Pleasant            SC    0:50:52.82 0:50:37.00 8:09  2        F3539           
37    121 Alyssa Crosby             F   11           30  Charleston                SC    0:51:11.81 0:51:06.16 8:13  3        F3034           
38    300 David Topham              M   27           40  Charleston                SC    0:51:13.16 0:51:01.71 8:13  1        M4044           
39    82  Luke McCarthy             M   28           27  Charleston                SC    0:51:21.79 0:51:01.55 8:13  4        M2529           
40    167 Frank Hodges              M   29           59  Milton                    FL    0:51:38.88 0:51:38.33 8:19  1        M5559           
41    403 Jackie Hagan-Gross        F   12           37  Mount Pleasant            SC    0:51:41.01 0:51:32.66 8:18  3        F3539           
42    132 Samantha Waring           F   13           40  Summerville               SC    0:51:50.07 0:51:37.88 8:19  3        F4044           
43    26  Philip Cristaldi          M   30           33  Charleston                SC    0:51:53.93 0:51:44.43 8:20  9        M3034           
44    133 Joe Kohut                 M   31           42  Charleston                SC    0:51:55.48 0:51:39.89 8:19  2        M4044           
45    336 Brian Beaty               M   32           34  Charleston                SC    0:52:04.94 0:52:00.91 8:22  10       M3034           
46    172 Kaitlin Fitzgerald DaPore F   14           30  Charleston                SC    0:52:19.24 0:51:46.82 8:20  4        F3034           
47    478 Heidi Stevens             F   15           31  Charleston                SC    0:52:35.82 0:52:29.66 8:27  5        F3034           
48    22  Nicholas Spencer          M   33           29  Charleston                SC    0:52:51.62 0:52:43.53 8:29  5        M2529           
49    314 Aaron Wilkins             M   34           36  Charleston                SC    0:52:52.21 0:52:44.79 8:29  5        M3539           
50    66  Megan Duncan              F   16           28  Jacksonville              FL    0:52:52.50 0:52:46.53 8:30  1        F2529           
51    412 Dustin Lane               M   35           38  Goose Creek               SC    0:53:01.77 0:52:19.87 8:25  6        M3539           
52    105 Tatiana Waldon            F   17           28  Charleston                SC    0:53:05.52 0:53:02.01 8:32  2        F2529           
53    44  Sean Kitch                M   36           35  Charleston                SC    0:53:18.97 0:52:55.97 8:31  7        M3539           
54    79  Elaine Carew              F   18           27  Charleston                SC    0:53:20.33 0:53:12.79 8:34  3        F2529           
55    131 Kelly Sieling             F   19           45  Summerville               SC    0:53:26.50 0:53:13.95 8:34  1        F4549           
56    159 Tarina Eastman            F   20           50  Charleston                SC    0:53:32.75 0:53:30.00 8:37  1        F Grand Masters 
57    327 Joshua Lamb               M   37           43  Charleston                SC    0:53:44.34 0:53:06.47 8:33  3        M4044           
58    328 Nick Rutherfurd           M   38           44  Charleston                SC    0:53:45.21 0:53:07.32 8:33  4        M4044           
59    186 Tom Kascak                M   39           50  Charleston                SC    0:53:46.75 0:53:37.86 8:38  5        M5054           
60    15  John Freeman              M   40           56  Charleston                SC    0:53:50.83 0:53:35.89 8:38  2        M5559           
61    86  Paul Brown                M   41           48  Summerville               SC    0:53:55.45 0:53:49.29 8:40  2        M4549           
62    201 Vanessa Willett           F   21           49  Charleston                SC    0:53:56.86 0:53:50.67 8:40  2        F4549           
63    182 Eric Maynard              M   42           49  Mount Pleasant            SC    0:53:58.79 0:53:50.37 8:40  3        M4549           
64    158 Denise Heigl              F   22           37  Summerville               SC    0:53:59.74 0:53:52.48 8:40  4        F3539           
65    160 Chris Kraft               M   43           55  Charleston                SC    0:54:04.55 0:53:27.03 8:36  3        M5559           
66    33  Aessa Catt                F   23           22  Charleston                SC    0:54:18.72 0:54:02.33 8:42  1        F2024           
67    41  Lisa Allison              F   24           47  Mount Pleasant            SC    0:54:26.74 0:54:10.36 8:43  3        F4549           
68    256 Scott Cowen               M   44           39  Charleston                SC    0:54:51.83 0:54:35.95 8:47  8        M3539           
69    111 Jose Norat Neto           M   45           30  Charleston                SC    0:54:54.07 0:54:47.19 8:49  11       M3034           
70    224 Jenny West                F   25           33  Charleston                SC    0:55:01.05 0:54:42.02 8:48  6        F3034           
71    286 Philip Heath Ward         M   46           39  Charleston                SC    0:55:10.70 0:55:06.58 8:52  9        M3539           
72    318 Elizabeth Basalyga        F   26           29  Fairfax                   VA    0:55:25.55 0:55:04.43 8:52  4        F2529           
73    59  Andrew Sayer              M   47           41  Charleston                SC    0:55:27.50 0:55:05.56 8:52  5        M4044           
74    163 Mike Johnson              M   48           65  Mount Pleasant            SC    0:55:32.57 0:55:22.13 8:55  2        M6569           
75    80  Ben Carew                 M   49           27  Charleston                SC    0:55:35.54 0:55:28.34 8:56  6        M2529           
76    50  Eric Van Scoik            M   50           29  Charleston                SC    0:55:43.49 0:55:04.72 8:52  7        M2529           
77    45  Ian Clarke-Pounder        M   51           39  Charlotte                 NC    0:55:50.48 0:55:27.54 8:56  10       M3539           
78    64  Cherry Kent               F   27           65  Charleston                SC    0:55:55.41 0:55:19.51 8:54  1        F6569           
79    137 Chesley Griffin           F   28           37  Charleston                SC    0:56:04.37 0:55:11.55 8:53  5        F3539           
80    138 KIM Mchugh                F   29           41  Charleston                SC    0:56:05.55 0:55:11.08 8:53  4        F4044           
81    139 RYAN MCHUGH               M   52           42  Charleston                SC    0:56:07.04 0:55:13.57 8:53  6        M4044           
82    370 Andrew Preston            M   53           35  Charleston                SC    0:56:13.42 0:55:59.94 9:01  11       M3539           
83    81  Alan Brown                M   54           73  Charleston                SC    0:56:21.79 0:56:15.15 9:03  1        M7074           
84    72  Joey Nigels               M   55           32  Summerville               SC    0:56:36.40 0:56:14.57 9:03  12       M3034           
85    360 Jackson Mueller           M   56           30  Charleston                SC    0:56:44.67 0:56:12.53 9:03  13       M3034           
86    417 Stuart DeVault            M   57           41  Mount Pleasant            SC    0:56:46.38 0:56:30.35 9:06  7        M4044           
87    130 Hank Sieling              M   58           50  Summerville               SC    0:56:50.18 0:56:36.71 9:07  6        M5054           
88    76  Katie McNeill             F   30           28  Charleston                SC    0:57:01.05 0:56:50.24 9:09  5        F2529           
89    438 Carl Clark                M   59           41  North Charleston          SC    0:57:17.79 0:57:09.16 9:12  8        M4044           
90    354 Derek Habermas            M   60           52  Charleston                SC    0:57:18.72 0:56:23.14 9:04  7        M5054           
91    248 Eric Brown                M   61           42  Mount Pleasant            SC    0:57:24.63 0:56:59.27 9:10  9        M4044           
92    391 Jeffrey Clark             M   62           50  Mount Pleasant            SC    0:57:45.05 0:57:41.27 9:17  8        M5054           
93    180 Kevin Dennig              M   63           40  Charleston                SC    0:57:50.98 0:57:29.82 9:15  10       M4044           
94    410 Clare Goodwin             F   31           34  Charleston                SC    0:57:53.45 0:57:34.34 9:16  7        F3034           
95    206 Missy Durante             F   32           50  North Charleston          SC    0:57:56.71 0:57:41.11 9:17  1        F5054           
96    452 Ana Breyne                F   33           31  North Charleston          SC    0:58:03.25 0:57:49.53 9:18  8        F3034           
97    285 Michael Mclean            M   64           33  Charleston                SC    0:58:08.22 0:58:04.31 9:21  14       M3034           
98    274 Kelli Morse               F   34           37  Mount Pleasant            SC    0:58:10.55 0:57:46.51 9:18  6        F3539           
99    326 Sarah Davis               F   35           38  Mount Pleasant            SC    0:58:15.82 0:57:45.14 9:18  7        F3539           
100   442 Rachael Smilowitz         F   36           43  Charleston                SC    0:58:30.01 0:58:19.91 9:23  5        F4044           
101   114 Randy Smith               M   65           61  Murrells Inlet            SC    0:58:36.04 0:58:01.97 9:20  1        M6064           
102   309 Barnwell Fishburne        M   66           34  Charleston                SC    0:58:47.43 0:58:36.36 9:26  15       M3034           
103   386 Daniel Rebula             M   67           29  Mount Pleasant            SC    0:58:50.50 0:58:37.26 9:26  8        M2529           
104   14  Allyson Muller            F   37           40  Charleston                SC    0:58:50.61 0:58:39.96 9:26  6        F4044           
105   385 David Rebula              M   68           31  North Charleston          SC    0:58:51.24 0:58:36.43 9:26  16       M3034           
106   227 Michael Quinton           M   69           51  Summerville               SC    0:58:57.56 0:58:42.35 9:27  9        M5054           
107   334 Lori Pope                 F   38           64  Charleston                SC    0:59:05.45 0:59:00.83 9:30  1        F6064           
108   29  Jessica Welter            F   39           25  Charleston                SC    0:59:12.49 0:58:55.40 9:29  6        F2529           
109   290 Stephen Young             M   70           49  Columbus                  OH    0:59:12.57 0:58:44.40 9:27  4        M4549           
110   207 Erin Atkinson             F   40           36  North Charleston          SC    0:59:22.35 0:59:08.37 9:31  8        F3539           
111   359 Travis Gomes              M   71           30  Charleston                SC    0:59:23.35 0:58:51.38 9:28  17       M3034           
112   189 Brian Rutledge            M   72           51  Johns Island              SC    0:59:29.46 0:59:08.73 9:31  10       M5054           
113   179 Ashley Dennig             F   41           41  Charleston                SC    0:59:33.92 0:59:12.80 9:32  7        F4044           
114   36  John Kerrison             M   73           56  Charleston                SC    0:59:47.02 0:59:41.50 9:36  4        M5559           
115   157 Aaron Knight              M   74           47  Charleston                SC    0:59:48.57 0:59:14.28 9:32  5        M4549           
116   367 Andrew Wurts              M   75           43  Summerville               SC    1:00:01.00 0:59:48.66 9:38  11       M4044           
117   123 Ryan Aprill               F   42           42  Mount Pleasant            SC    1:00:24.47 1:00:15.39 9:42  8        F4044           
118   122 Lauren Marie Whisenhunt   F   43           39  Charleston                SC    1:00:24.50 1:00:15.65 9:42  9        F3539           
119   361 Doug Weeks                M   76           52  Mount Pleasant            SC    1:00:27.93 1:00:11.00 9:41  11       M5054           
120   311 Josh White                M   77           47  Walterboro                SC    1:00:30.30 1:00:04.71 9:40  6        M4549           
121   225 Amanda Sipola             F   44           37  Johns Island              SC    1:00:36.27 1:00:10.62 9:41  10       F3539           
122   257 Ella Cowen                M   78           39  Charleston                SC    1:00:39.13 1:00:23.42 9:43  12       M3539           
123   310 Stevie Leasure            M   79           57  Charleston                SC    1:00:49.18 1:00:24.98 9:43  5        M5559           
124   480 Damian Espino             M   80           38  Charleston                SC    1:00:56.47 0:59:51.22 9:38  13       M3539           
125   453 Marybeth Burgess          F   45           29  Johns Island              SC    1:01:03.53 1:00:53.34 9:48  7        F2529           
126   125 Chad Glasscock            M   81           46  Charlestonharleston       SC    1:01:21.77 1:00:19.42 9:42  7        M4549           
127   11  Jennifer Durbin           F   46           45  Mount Pleasant            SC    1:01:22.33 1:01:00.66 9:49  4        F4549           
128   34  Rebecca Fisher            F   47           40  Charleston                SC    1:01:43.85 1:01:32.73 9:54  9        F4044           
129   4   Will Fuchs                M   82           36  Johns Island              SC    1:01:46.73 1:01:15.63 9:52  14       M3539           
130   203 Gene Brislin              M   83           57  Summerville               SC    1:02:03.30 1:01:35.38 9:55  6        M5559           
131   109 Dawn Blume                F   48           44  Goose Creek               SC    1:02:06.12 1:01:58.48 9:58  10       F4044           
132   383 Mikaela Porter            F   49           30  Charleston                SC    1:02:39.12 1:02:28.89 10:03 9        F3034           
133   313 Amanda Wilkins            F   50           34  Charleston                SC    1:02:39.44 1:02:26.62 10:03 10       F3034           
134   457 Joey Haigler              M   84           38  Mount Pleasant            SC    1:02:52.71 1:02:11.76 10:01 15       M3539           
135   382 Paul Roof                 M   85           49  Charleston                SC    1:02:59.67 1:02:55.42 10:08 8        M4549           
136   221 Heather Allison           F   51           52  Prineville                OR    1:03:11.02 1:03:00.89 10:08 2        F5054           
137   65  Brian Duncan              M   86           52  Charleston                SC    1:03:22.00 1:03:15.93 10:11 12       M5054           
138   35  Marnie Kerrison           F   52           54  Charleston                SC    1:03:30.52 1:03:24.93 10:12 3        F5054           
139   191 Ed Heath                  M   87           40  Mt Pleasant               SC    1:03:32.11 1:02:53.29 10:07 12       M4044           
140   458 LeAnna Haigler            F   53           36  Mount Pleasant            SC    1:04:00.35 1:03:18.99 10:11 11       F3539           
141   405 Brooke Smith              F   54           38  Mcclellanville            SC    1:04:01.58 1:03:25.88 10:12 12       F3539           
142   47  Jessica Clarke-Pounder    F   55           40  Charlotte                 NC    1:04:05.65 1:03:43.18 10:15 11       F4044           
143   299 Alison Reynolds-Wagner    F   56           34  Johns Island              SC    1:04:08.93 1:03:40.64 10:15 11       F3034           
144   1   Cullen Pitts              M   88           58  Spartanburg               SC    1:04:29.48 1:04:11.23 10:20 7        M5559           
145   12  Jeremy Lopez              M   89           34  Ladson                    SC    1:04:33.53 1:04:02.32 10:18 18       M3034           
146   106 Carson Grimes             M   90           37  Charleston                SC    1:04:36.57 1:04:17.70 10:21 16       M3539           
147   40  David Baggs               M   91           54  Charleston                SC    1:04:39.60 1:04:03.10 10:18 13       M5054           
148   136 David Bacola              M   92           36  North Charleston          SC    1:04:41.17 1:04:27.52 10:22 17       M3539           
149   449 Skylar Jones              F   57           28  Hanahan                   SC    1:04:48.55 1:04:19.24 10:21 8        F2529           
150   196 Jeffrey Sechrest          M   93           51  Charleston                SC    1:04:58.41 1:04:33.26 10:23 14       M5054           
151   52  Elaina Cole               F   58           25  North Charleston          SC    1:05:01.33 1:04:21.85 10:22 9        F2529           
152   242 Stacy Benson              F   59           47  Charleston                SC    1:05:06.61 1:04:49.17 10:26 5        F4549           
153   414 Jenny Honeycutt           F   60           41  Charleston                SC    1:05:08.14 1:04:53.13 10:27 12       F4044           
154   67  Thomas Shadili-Hadj       M   94           39  Charleston                SC    1:05:08.48 1:05:01.17 10:28 18       M3539           
155   58  Tiffany Warzynski         F   61           38  Mount Pleasant            SC    1:05:12.39 1:05:00.50 10:28 13       F3539           
156   401 Ross Brewer               M   95           58  Mount Pleasant            SC    1:05:27.93 1:05:18.43 10:31 8        M5559           
157   38  Anonymous Participant     M   96           67                                  1:05:50.59 1:05:30.72 10:33 3        M6569           
158   260 G Logan Kennedy           M   97           25  Charleston                SC    1:05:58.02 1:05:25.39 10:32 9        M2529           
159   431 Holly Artigues            F   62           51  Charleston                SC    1:06:01.19 1:05:45.19 10:35 4        F5054           
160   397 Jennifer Barbieto         F   63           40  Johns Island              SC    1:06:18.71 1:05:53.70 10:36 13       F4044           
161   247 Anne Machowski            F   64           40  North Charleston          SC    1:06:22.53 1:05:58.39 10:37 14       F4044           
162   236 Billy Stockton            M   98           49  Ladson                    SC    1:06:26.17 1:06:08.51 10:39 9        M4549           
163   281 Susan DeTorre             F   65           59  Johns Island              SC    1:06:28.09 1:06:23.93 10:41 1        F5559           
164   416 Carolyn Davy              F   66           45  Mount Pleasant            SC    1:06:31.94 1:06:15.49 10:40 6        F4549           
165   394 Tamera Stanton            F   67           49  Charleston                SC    1:06:33.75 1:06:07.87 10:39 7        F4549           
166   395 Dale Mercer               M   99           53  Charleston                SC    1:06:34.43 1:06:08.33 10:39 15       M5054           
167   343 E. Underwood              F   68           11  Summerville               SC    1:06:40.13 1:06:34.96 10:43 1        F0114           
168   344 James Ranck               M   100          62  Summerville               SC    1:06:40.14 1:06:34.78 10:43 2        M6064           
169   356 Darlene Brewer            F   69           55  Mount Pleasantt. Pleasant SC    1:06:44.51 1:06:34.58 10:43 2        F5559           
170   366 Marlene Glaser            F   70           65  Summerville               SC    1:06:47.52 1:06:44.87 10:45 2        F6569           
171   77  Daniel Knowles            M   101          28  Charleston                SC    1:06:53.30 1:06:42.74 10:44 10       M2529           
172   362 Phillip Wilson            M   102          36  Summerville               SC    1:07:04.18 1:06:22.08 10:41 19       M3539           
173   476 Madison Pinto             F   71           24  Charleston                SC    1:07:11.92 1:06:40.95 10:44 2        F2024           
174   202 MaryAnne Aimar            F   72           55  Charleston                SC    1:07:36.38 1:07:30.65 10:52 3        F5559           
175   103 Kristin Wallace           F   73           54  Charleston                SC    1:07:44.33 1:07:02.80 10:47 5        F5054           
176   294 Adonicas Dubose           M   103          37  Summerville               SC    1:07:57.17 1:07:33.34 10:52 20       M3539           
177   148 Kelly Sams                F   74           43  Black Mountain            NC    1:08:15.36 1:07:45.31 10:54 15       F4044           
178   277 Cory Rogers               M   104          33  Mount Pleasant            SC    1:08:23.26 1:07:58.28 10:56 19       M3034           
179   27  Kelly Cristaldi           F   75           30  Charleston                SC    1:09:00.51 1:08:51.23 11:05 12       F3034           
180   153 MARSHALL MCLEAN           M   105          60  Summerville               SC    1:09:03.33 1:08:11.28 10:58 3        M6064           
181   483 Cara McFarlane            F   76           37  Greenville                SC    1:09:18.91 1:09:04.17 11:07 14       F3539           
182   427 Jennifer Hartig           F   77           49  North Charleston          SC    1:09:29.60 1:09:08.40 11:08 8        F4549           
183   113 Corey Smith               M   106          47  Charleston                SC    1:09:36.24 1:09:31.61 11:11 10       M4549           
184   293 Ashley Livingston         F   78           39  Hanahan                   SC    1:09:38.87 1:08:53.69 11:05 15       F3539           
185   54  Laura Smith               F   79           41  Charleston                SC    1:09:39.10 1:09:05.68 11:07 16       F4044           
186   232 Romello Dixon             M   107          27  Charleston                SC    1:10:14.76 1:09:33.84 11:12 11       M2529           
187   188 Sonja Rutledge            F   80           47  Johns Island              SC    1:10:15.95 1:09:55.61 11:15 9        F4549           
188   250 Drew McCann               M   108          49  Manassas                  VA    1:10:19.71 1:09:54.75 11:15 11       M4549           
189   210 Jason Bilow               M   109          30  Charleston                SC    1:11:19.74 1:10:46.38 11:23 20       M3034           
190   347 Tyler All                 M   110          49  Charleston                SC    1:12:20.11 1:12:08.81 11:37 12       M4549           
191   363 James Hider               M   111          49  Johns Island              SC    1:12:43.86 1:12:13.36 11:37 13       M4549           
192   211 Claire Bilow              F   81           31  Charleston                SC    1:13:13.34 1:12:39.93 11:42 13       F3034           
193   425 Mary Best                 F   82           24  Charleston                SC    1:13:32.11 1:13:10.15 11:47 3        F2024           
194   165 Kendyl Churchman          F   83           28  Charleston                SC    1:14:23.64 1:13:19.60 11:48 10       F2529           
195   164 jennifer Swanstrom        F   84           29  charleston                NC    1:14:23.89 1:13:19.99 11:48 11       F2529           
196   283 Justin McClung            M   112          41  Summerville               SC    1:14:35.93 1:14:23.99 11:58 13       M4044           
197   101 Jillian Harvey            F   85           44  Charleston                SC    1:14:42.47 1:14:02.41 11:55 17       F4044           
198   432 Charlie Gamble            M   113          63  Charleston                SC    1:15:30.11 1:15:13.99 12:06 4        M6064           
199   270 Mitzi Williams            F   86           45  Orange Park               FL    1:15:57.89 1:15:17.37 12:07 10       F4549           
200   244 stacey mcphilomy          F   87           48  Jacksonville              FL    1:15:57.99 1:15:17.20 12:07 11       F4549           
201   298 Collin Bruner             M   114          44  Charleston                SC    1:16:16.82 1:16:04.63 12:15 14       M4044           
202   199 Kristin Smith             F   88           36  Hollywood                 SC    1:16:33.26 1:15:47.82 12:12 16       F3539           
203   306 Karen Nissen              F   89           55  Summerville               SC    1:16:49.51 1:16:15.08 12:16 4        F5559           
204   183 Edward Holton             M   115          57  Hanahan                   SC    1:17:14.14 1:16:25.10 12:18 9        M5559           
205   104 james davis               M   116          79  n charleston              SC    1:17:24.47 1:17:16.48 12:26 1        M7579           
206   112 Mary Hamilton             F   90           25  Charleston                SC    1:17:51.67 1:17:37.07 12:29 12       F2529           
207   20  ANITA Cheslek             F   91           60  Summerville               SC    1:19:22.71 1:18:55.16 12:42 2        F6064           
208   243 Susan Simonian-Houle      F   92           63  Mount Pleasant            SC    1:19:36.78 1:19:06.72 12:44 3        F6064           
209   185 Melissa Hill              F   93           44  Charleston                SC    1:19:43.39 1:19:34.67 12:48 18       F4044           
210   169 Tally DaPore              M   117          69  Charleston                SC    1:20:19.50 1:19:50.36 12:51 4        M6569           
211   262 Kelly Minerly             F   94           41  Charleston                SC    1:20:20.84 1:19:57.30 12:52 19       F4044           
212   51  Matt Van Scoik            M   118          33  Charleston                SC    1:20:45.63 1:20:06.37 12:54 21       M3034           
213   23  OTTO TEIXEIRA             M   119          84  Charleston                SC    1:20:47.72 1:20:28.27 12:57 1        M80104          
214   129 Alex Wensel               M   120          31  Charleston                SC    1:22:20.52 1:22:18.37 13:15 22       M3034           
215   402 Lauren Dyal               F   95           35  Charleston                SC    1:23:08.65 1:22:49.39 13:20 17       F3539           
216   330 Teri Vinson               F   96           43  Goose Creek               SC    1:23:17.45 1:23:02.78 13:22 20       F4044           
217   331 Wesley Vinson             M   121          41  Goose Creek               SC    1:23:17.84 1:23:03.16 13:22 15       M4044           
218   215 Mark Donley               M   122          42  Mount Pleasant            SC    1:23:51.90 1:23:37.91 13:28 16       M4044           
219   341 Chris McGayhey            M   123          30  Charleston                SC    1:24:08.63 1:23:35.40 13:27 23       M3034           
220   170 Allan DaPore              M   124          30  Charleston                SC    1:24:15.19 1:23:34.38 13:27 24       M3034           
221   49  John Painter              M   125          54  Charleston                SC    1:24:57.55 1:24:17.36 13:34 16       M5054           
222   428 Brandy Cox-Cuautle        F   97           45  Conway                    SC    1:27:31.84 1:27:08.26 14:01 12       F4549           
223   246 Lisa Smith                F   98           52  Charleston                SC    1:27:34.41 1:26:46.35 13:58 6        F5054           
224   229 Brigitte Smith            F   99           72  Aiken                     SC    1:28:59.13 1:28:24.68 14:14 1        F7074           
225   338 Yvette Wilson             F   100          55  Charleston                SC    1:31:49.17 1:31:30.74 14:44 5        F5559           
226   53  Kim Whittaker             F   101          56  Summerville               SC    1:32:04.92 1:31:37.46 14:45 6        F5559           
227   482 Rachel Mattox             F   102          43  Johns Island              SC    1:33:38.71 1:32:39.17 14:55 21       F4044           
228   448 Marilyn Hair              F   103          79  Jamestown                 SC    1:33:41.31 1:33:02.56 14:58 1        F7579           
229   312 Peggy Ward                F   104          67  Moncks Corner             SC    1:36:08.35 1:35:30.78 15:22 3        F6569           
230   423 Jane Gregorie             F   105          87  Charleston                SC    1:36:11.96 1:36:04.88 15:28 1        F80104          
231   84  Ferris Stewart            M   126          73  Isle Of Palms             SC    1:37:27.81 1:37:22.49 15:40 2        M7074           
232   245 Laura Mcphilomy           F   106          26  Jacksonville              FL    1:37:54.20 1:37:18.53 15:40 13       F2529           
233   406 Joy Krutek                F   107          53  Hanahan                   SC    1:47:30.15 1:47:12.77 17:15 7        F5054           


Male Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location               Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Brian Fancher    407 53  2       North Charleston SC US 38:03.91 
2     Jeffrey Pecora   89  34  3       Mount Pleasant SC US   38:54.58 
3     Eduardo Martinez 37  38  4       Johns Island SC US     39:52.11 


Female Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Purity Munene   349 34  1       Columbia SC US     36:57.74 
2     Rives O'Connell 398 44  9       Folly Beach SC US  41:12.43 
3     Ailish Ward     353 16  10      Johns Island SC US 41:58.18 


Male Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Jeff Mirrielees 415 40  7       Charleston SC US 40:54.56 


Female Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Alison Chapman 98  42  13      Mount Pleasant SC US 43:32.6 


Male Grand Masters
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Philippe Des Francs 268 53  16      Charleston SC US 45:19.34 


Female Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Tarina Eastman 159 50  56      Charleston SC US 53:32.75 


Female 1 - 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     E. Underwood 343 11  167     Summerville SC US 1:06:40.13 


Female 20 - 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Aessa Catt    33  22  66      Charleston SC US 54:18.72   
2     Madison Pinto 476 24  173     Charleston SC US 1:07:11.92 
3     Mary Best     425 24  193     Charleston SC US 1:13:32.11 


Female 25 - 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Megan Duncan   66  28  50      Jacksonville FL US 52:52.50 
2     Tatiana Waldon 105 28  52      Charleston SC US   53:05.52 
3     Elaine Carew   79  27  54      Charleston SC US   53:20.33 


Female 30 - 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Amanda Brusca   110 32  14      Charleston SC US 44:00.28 
2     Christine Kitch 3   33  24      Charleston SC US 47:35.72 
3     Alyssa Crosby   121 30  37      Charleston SC US 51:11.81 


Female 35 - 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Andrea Bolton      13  37  35      Charleston SC US     50:50.81 
2     Kimberleigh Booros 228 39  36      Mount Pleasant SC US 50:52.82 
3     Jackie Hagan-Gross 403 37  41      Mount Pleasant SC US 51:41.01 


Female 40 - 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Liz Good        226 40  18      Charleston SC US  46:17.92 
2     Bronwen O'Shea  418 41  20      Summerville SC US 46:33.63 
3     Samantha Waring 132 40  42      Summerville SC US 51:50.07 


Female 45 - 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Kelly Sieling   131 45  55      Summerville SC US    53:26.50 
2     Vanessa Willett 201 49  62      Charleston SC US     53:56.86 
3     Lisa Allison    41  47  67      Mount Pleasant SC US 54:26.74 


Female 50 - 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location               Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====================== ========== 
1     Missy Durante   206 50  95      North Charleston SC US 57:56.71   
2     Heather Allison 221 52  136     Prineville OR US       1:03:11.02 
3     Marnie Kerrison 35  54  138     Charleston SC US       1:03:30.52 


Female 55 - 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location                        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= =============================== ========== 
1     Susan DeTorre  281 59  163     Johns Island SC US              1:06:28.09 
2     Darlene Brewer 356 55  169     Mount Pleasantt. Pleasant SC US 1:06:44.51 
3     MaryAnne Aimar 202 55  174     Charleston SC US                1:07:36.38 


Female 60 - 64
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Lori Pope            334 64  107     Charleston SC US     59:05.45   
2     ANITA Cheslek        20  60  207     Summerville SC US    1:19:22.71 
3     Susan Simonian-Houle 243 63  208     Mount Pleasant SC US 1:19:36.78 


Female 65 - 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Cherry Kent    64  65  78      Charleston SC US    55:55.41   
2     Marlene Glaser 366 65  170     Summerville SC US   1:06:47.52 
3     Peggy Ward     312 67  229     Moncks Corner SC US 1:36:08.35 


Female 70 - 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location    Time       
===== ============== === === ======= =========== ========== 
1     Brigitte Smith 229 72  224     Aiken SC US 1:28:59.13 


Female 75 - 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Marilyn Hair 448 79  228     Jamestown SC US 1:33:41.31 


Female 80 - 104
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Jane Gregorie 423 87  230     Charleston SC US 1:36:11.96 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location               Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Baxley Crosby 190 29  8       Charleston SC US       40:58.44 
2     George Duman  459 26  11      North Charleston SC US 43:04.00 
3     Drew Hyams    388 28  31      Charleston SC US       49:42.54 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Zach Poinar  60  34  6       Charleston SC US 40:09.48 
2     Ryan Murdock 226 33  19      Charleston SC US 46:17.92 
3     Fritz Meyer  307 33  22      Charleston SC US 47:31.58 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Brad Gross       404 35  5       Mount Pleasant SC US 39:55.08 
2     Richard Lee      16  38  15      Mount Pleasant SC US 44:30.05 
3     Nick DAllesandro 443 39  28      Charleston SC US     49:06.72 


Male 40 - 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     David Topham 300 40  38      Charleston SC US 51:13.16 
2     Joe Kohut    133 42  44      Charleston SC US 51:55.48 
3     Joshua Lamb  327 43  57      Charleston SC US 53:44.34 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     John Therres 124 45  12      Johns Island SC US   43:28.84 
2     Paul Brown   86  48  61      Summerville SC US    53:55.45 
3     Eric Maynard 182 49  63      Mount Pleasant SC US 53:58.79 


Male 50 - 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location               Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Shane Lasby    28  50  17      North Charleston SC US 45:32.57 
2     Gary Rehak     238 54  23      Mount Pleasant SC US   47:34.56 
3     Thomas Pollehn 184 53  27      Mount Pleasant SC US   48:47.85 


Male 55 - 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Frank Hodges 167 59  40      Milton FL US     51:38.88 
2     John Freeman 15  56  60      Charleston SC US 53:50.83 
3     Chris Kraft  160 55  65      Charleston SC US 54:04.55 


Male 60 - 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Randy Smith     114 61  101     Murrells Inlet SC US 58:36.04   
2     James Ranck     344 62  168     Summerville SC US    1:06:40.14 
3     MARSHALL MCLEAN 153 60  180     Summerville SC US    1:09:03.33 


Male 65 - 69
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Harry Gregorie        422 66  21      Charleston SC US     46:56.17   
2     Mike Johnson          163 65  74      Mount Pleasant SC US 55:32.57   
3     Anonymous Participant 38  67  157       US                 1:05:50.59 


Male 70 - 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Alan Brown     81  73  83      Charleston SC US    56:21.79   
2     Ferris Stewart 84  73  231     Isle Of Palms SC US 1:37:27.81 


Male 75 - 79
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     james davis 104 79  205     n charleston SC US 1:17:24.47 


Male 80 - 104
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     OTTO TEIXEIRA 23  84  213     Charleston SC US 1:20:47.72 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.